Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

A Manual for Writers of Term Papers, Theses, and Dissertations
(Book, 1973) Other Editions...

Author: Kate L. Turabian

BEST PRICE
$0.75
Format: Book
ISBN-10: 0226816214
ISBN-13: 9780226816210
Jan 1973
Publisher: University of Chicago Press
216 pages
Edition: 4
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (63)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! siewch
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
A portion of profits from this sale will be donated to the Hawaii School... Media Mail from HI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! aesx
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Pages are in excellent condition. Some marking on cover. Otherwise is... Media Mail from MA More info
$0.75 Buy! plateaugardensantiquescollectibles
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Like-new text. No rips or tears. One crease along spine. Media Mail from CO More info
$0.75 Buy! charlette1023
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Very good condition. Clean text. Minor cover wear. Hundreds of other books... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! greenbacks54
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Fast shipping, minor cover wear, name and date inside front cover Media Mail from WI More info
$0.75 Buy! jwbob810
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Soft Cover, No rips or tears, there is a name written on the first blank... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! fred57b
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
1969 edition. some wear on cover. inside clean and tight Media Mail from NJ More info
$0.75 Buy! jcgrib62
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! mandymay518
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from CO More info
$0.75 Buy! c8238
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Clean, unmarked pages. Yellowing from age. Clean cover, spine bent. Book... Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! suzykiltz
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
The only thing wrong with this book is that the number 67 is written on the... Media Mail from NJ More info
$0.75 Buy! valomaar
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! sun-cat-sales
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Large Softcover FAST SHIPPER SUN-CAT-SALES =(^..^)= Media Mail from OH More info
$0.75 Buy! bankofbooks400
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Some writing inside cover. We have 1.5 million books to choose from --... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! books-a-zillion
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
paperback Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! ccflowers2000
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
paperback,3166,tight binding ,clean pages,some light cover edge wear,to see... Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! reads438
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Cover/shelf wear. Book itself in good condition. Paperback. Fast shipping. Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! books-fyi
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Media Mail from KY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! country_girl27
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
a small name on first page. s12 Media Mail from TN More info
$0.75 Buy! jmiller2829
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 96%
Media Mail from SC More info
$0.98 Buy! bingofred1
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
A nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! teboedog
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Softcover. In very good condition. Fast Shipment!!! Media Mail from MO More info
$1.00 Buy! thingamajigs2007
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Light edgewer. No writing or labeling. Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! tiger1910
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
FAST SHIP OS-C Media Mail from SC More info
$1.00 Buy! wonderbooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
. Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! yeolbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Cover fading but interior clean, crisp Media Mail from RI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.07 Buy! jrhortoncom
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
216 bright pages with no text markings or tobacco odor, no name entries,... Media Mail from CO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.16 Buy! bookholders
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 98%
[ Ships Daily ][ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Underlining/Highlighting:NONE... Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.16 Buy! bookholders
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 98%
[ Ships Daily ][ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Underlining/Highlighting:NONE... Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.50 Buy! pyoumans
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Excellent condition for a used book. Name written on inside cover page. No... Media Mail from KY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.50 Buy! jullianone
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
Definitive term paper, theses guide, paperback, minor wear only Media Mail from NE
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.75 Buy! gabre5
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Very good condition - no marks - will ship within 24 hrs. Media Mail from AL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.88 Buy! mymomsbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Paperback 1973, light cover/edge wear, solid book with clean reading pages... Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! barebiblios
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Read and enjoyed, but unmarked, clean, and tight. A must have for any... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.00 Buy! 49rebo04
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
no marks Media Mail from MA More info
$2.00 Buy! lowe899
() 100%
Great reference tool for proper essay writing. Media Mail from NJ More info
$2.00 Buy! smitster
(Feedback is 50 to 99)
Media Mail from HI More info
$2.10 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Very Good Very Good condition. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.25 Buy! jimp917
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
MO MARKINGS, NO FOLDED PAGES,LOOKS LIKE IT WAS JUST STORED ON THE SHELF Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.25 Buy! sinklier
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Tight - cover good - some dog-eared pages - some writing - name on inside... Media Mail from TX More info
$2.50 Buy! webstersbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.95 Buy! gbookszbc
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
NO MARKINGS INSIDE EXCEPT NAME Media Mail from RI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.97 Buy! omostcrazy
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Previous Owners name inside book. Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.00 Buy! gutenberg_holdings
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Fourth Edition. Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.00 Buy! gutenberg_holdings
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Very Good Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.00 Buy! the_pink_typewriter
()
Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.45 Buy! homersbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info


Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Size
Length:216 pages


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1996 - $2.43 Save 93%
Paperback, 1996 - $0.75 Save 94%
Book, 1973 - $0.75
Paperback, 1987 - $0.75 Save 92%
Hardcover, 1987 - $0.75 Save 97%

Similar Items on eBay