Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 0440217490

ISBN-13: 9780440217497

Nov 1994

Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group

Reprint

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
A Dangerous Fortune (Paperback, 1994) Other Editions...
Author: Ken Follett

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $7.99 (Save 90%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Good Help (132 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! awkward_melon_books
(1936Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Fast, careful shipping. Guarenteed! Media Mail MN More info...
$0.75 Buy! homespunmoney
(1025Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
shelf wear Media Mail MD More info...
$0.75 Buy! homespunmoney
(1025Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
shelf wear Media Mail MD More info...
$0.75 Buy! rondatucker116
(268Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
glossy, tight, mild edgewear, creased spine, initialed Media Mail NC More info...
$0.75 Buy! eleanorann2
(258Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail MA More info...
$0.75 Buy! triedntroo
(151Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail IL More info...
$0.75 Buy! danrj-half
(1943Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Edge wear, spine creases, general cover wear. (Box 123) Media Mail IL More info...
$0.75 Buy! 3127cook
(238Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Spine of book shows wear Media Mail WV More info...
$0.75 Buy! locate007
(202Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Book is new but has a cut on the back cover about 3 inches long.Cover is... Media Mail AL More info...
$0.75 Buy! danrj-half
(1943Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Edge wear, spine creases, general cover wear. (Box 107) Media Mail IL More info...
$0.75 Buy! treasurehunter4339
(204Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Book is in very good condition. No folded or torn pages, no writing in... Media Mail DE More info...
$0.75 Buy! j.a.f.bookstore
(428Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
soft cover, used, price sticker on spine Media Mail IN More info...
$0.75 Buy! applegatebooks
(40Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
fast shipping  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OR More info...
$0.75 Buy! jayde010-half
(82Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
IMMEDIATE SHIPPING! Tons of other titles available. Need it Faster?...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! allenpl59
(10Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
in good condition  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NH More info...
$0.75 Buy! rhinobookexchange
(9) 100%
Good Condtion  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! elitebooksforu_123
(4) 100%
check out our selection of .75 books. Media Mail OH More info...
$0.75 Buy! redcarpetbooks-half
(42Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Book shows obvious wear on spine & cover. Your average used book; 1 Hour... Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! thecuriostore
(853Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Doesn't look read, pages a bit dirty  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! collectons
(29145Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Book has moderate edge and shelf wear. Clean pages.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CO More info...
$0.75 Buy! arch0401
(7727Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NJ More info...
$0.75 Buy! arch0401
(7727Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NJ More info...
$0.75 Buy! emma0505green
(7144Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Gently read once/minor shelfwear.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MA More info...
$0.75 Buy! donzasmom
(776Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Spine creased. Edge wear. Front corner bend  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WV More info...
$0.75 Buy! jtbaker68
(948Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
SPINE CREASES  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
AL More info...
$0.75 Buy! mhavens921
(5645Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
LA More info...
$0.75 Buy! valomaar
(2953Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
spine creasing  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! matt857697
(1710Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Book shows some wear. Free Upgrade to USPS Priority Mail!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MA More info...
$0.75 Buy! tabitha1962
(424Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
FAST Shipping! Book in great condition  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! spny007
(265Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Fast shipping Media Mail NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! browse4books
(435Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
lean to spine, pgs clean & tight, crease to back cover Delivery...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IN More info...
$0.75 Buy! springy8
(3756Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Some spine creasing and edgewear. Large selection of books!!!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
$0.75 Buy! citywbooks
(1425Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
UT More info...
$0.75 Buy! citywbooks
(1425Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
UT More info...
$0.75 Buy! citywbooks
(1425Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
protective tape on spine, dirty page edgesGeneral paperback wear, bends in...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
UT More info...
$0.75 Buy! judi1028
(2390Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
PB. Island Books. Dec. '94. Minor cover wear at edges & corners with crease... Media Mail NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! keen_northwest
(7517Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. Keen ships in 2 business... Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! 4tyler2
(2491Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
cover is worn, pages are very good GOOD READ Mails Quickly  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! vdl_inc
(622Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Read once. Spine & cover is creased.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! shawgd99
(8233Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
R21  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! shawgd99
(8233Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
V220  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! shawgd99
(8233Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
V238  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! bookdude710
(1301Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
next-day shipping  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! apk82644
(227Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Media Mail NH More info...
$0.75 Buy! booksisrme
(2488Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
I ship ASAP. Usual wear + age yellowing. Click on my name to see all my... Media Mail IL More info...
$0.75 Buy! ohiolookatabook
(12272Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Clean, nice condition. Good reading copy. Ships Within 24 Hours -...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OH More info...
$0.75 Buy! olpin101
(687Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Fast shipping!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CO More info...
$0.75 Buy! books1234-half
(1885Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Mass Market Paperback. C109. Spine creases only flaw! Good reading copy....  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! yeolbooks
(2966Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
mass mkt. pbk. spine wear.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
RI More info...
$0.75 Buy! literarygeniusbooks
(21Feedback is 10 to 49) 92%
Books my be ex-library. All paperbacks will have different degrees of...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page

 
Other Editions
Hardcover, 1993 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 96%)
Hardcover, 1993 - Buy it now for $0.76 (Save 97%)
Audio, 1994 - Buy it now for $4.14 (Save 96%)
Audio, 1994 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 97%)
Audio, 1993 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 96%)
Audio, 2002 - Buy it now for $13.64 (Save 54%)
Audio, 2004 - Buy it now for $19.35 (Save 22%)
Audio, 2004 - Buy it now for $43.36
Audio, 2007 - Buy it now for $23.95 (Save 38%)
Audio, 2007 - Buy it now for $83.48 (Save 31%)
About this Book
Synopsis
In 1886 a group of schoolboys play hooky in a ill-fated excursion that ends in a drowning at the Windfield School. The secret of what happened that day is a mystery that binds them over three decades. The truth could ruin one of England's most prominent families and, in turn, England.

Size
Height:6.8 in
Width:4.0 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:9.6 oz

Industry Reviews
"Breathlessly plotted...relentlessly suspenseful."
Towers

"Political and amorous intrigues, cold-blooded murder and financial crises...old fashioned entertainment."
Towers


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeA Dangerous Fortune, you may also enjoy:
The Power Twins: Ken Follett (Paperback, 1991)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 72%)
The Mystery Hideout: Ken Follett (Paperback, 1991)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 74%)
Triple: Ken Follett (Paperback, 1991)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 90%)
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.