Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

A Charlie Brown Christmas
(Hardcover, 2008) Other Editions...

Author: Charles M. Schulz

Surrounded by other kids with extremely commercial ideas about Christmas, Charlie Brown struggles to...
BEST PRICE
$4.92

LIST PRICE
$19.95
Save 75%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0762433051
ISBN-13: 9780762433056
Sep 2008
Publisher: Running Pr Book Pub
48 pages
Grade: From Preschool to Preschool
Deluxe
Peanuts Series
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (34)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$8.18 Buy! ebooksweb123
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$8.72 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... Media Mail from ML* More info
$9.35 Buy! bookrasc
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping.... Media Mail from PA More info
$11.98 Buy! prangabookstore
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
XMS522 New. Fast shipping! Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 16 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$4.93 Buy! booksbythethousand
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Book has minor shelf wear. Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! paulv631
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Fast shipping! Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.20 Buy! alibris_books_07
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Fine 0762433051 Book has minor shelf wear. Media Mail from ML* More info
$11.05 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 10 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$4.92 Buy! armadillo_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 100%
Great Shape with typical shelf wear. Deluxe. 2008 Hardcover. Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.93 Buy! booksbythethousand
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
book has slight dent Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.19 Buy! alibris_books_07
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Very Good Great Shape with typical shelf wear. Deluxe. 2008 Hardcover. Media Mail from ML* More info
$5.95 Buy! hamiltonbook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 100%
May have a small remainder mark on the edge. Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 5 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$22.90 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$23.52 Buy! labsbooks11
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Great customer service. Very good condition . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$17.40 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Synopsis
Surrounded by other kids with extremely commercial ideas about Christmas, Charlie Brown struggles to understand the true spirit of the holiday.

Details
Series:Peanuts Series

Size
Length:48 pages
Height:10.8 in
Width:10.8 in
Thickness:0.5 in
Weight:21.8 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1988 - $0.75 Save 92%
Paperback, 1982 - $0.75 Save 70%
Hardcover, 2000 - $2.90 Save 90%
Paperback, 2001 - $0.75 Save 87%
Hardcover, 2002 - $0.75 Save 95%
Hardcover, 1988 - $0.75 Save 94%
Hardcover, 1977 - $3.73 Save 37%
Book, 1977 - $2.10
Hardcover, 2003 - $74.75
Paperback, 2007 - $3.56 Save 60%
Hardcover, 2007 - $0.75 Save 90%
Hardcover, 2004 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2009 - $6.50 Save 56%

Similar Items on eBay