Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

A Book of Nonsense
(Hardcover, 1983) Other Editions...

Author: Edward Lear

A collection including nonsense verses, tales in rhyme, and four fairy tales, relating the fate of n...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$2.98
Save 74%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0870992414
ISBN-13: 9780870992414
Feb 1983
Publisher: Viking Pr
60 pages
A Studio Book
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (13)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$9.99 Buy! casamrin
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
HAS REMAINDER MARK, 1980 edition Media Mail from WI More info
$76.34 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
100% Brand New! Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$79.90 Buy! labsbooks11
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Great customer service. Brand New . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! loreleibonita
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Book is crisp and clean, never read. DJ has some wear. Friendly, same day... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$9.99 Buy! johnnyseal2
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
LIKE NEW. DUST JACKET HAS A LITTLE SHELFWEAR ON THE EDGES AND CORNERS. ALL... Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$2.13 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. Media Mail from ML* More info
$8.95 Buy! roadrunnerbookshop
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Bright, clean copy with no marks or blemishes. 60 pp. Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$36.35 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$1.00 Buy! ellenarthur
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Book has personalization and book exchange stamps on flyleaf- otherwise in... Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$10.12 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Good to very Good in Good to Very Good jacket A Book of Nonsense by Edward... Media Mail from ML* More info
$12.02 Buy! nugs355
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info
$50.13 Buy! labsbooks11
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Great customer service. Very good condition . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Synopsis
A collection including nonsense verses, tales in rhyme, and four fairy tales, relating the fate of naughty boys and girls.

Details
Series:A Studio Book

Size
Length:60 pages


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1992 - $0.77 Save 95%
Book, 1980 - $1.00
Book, 1978 - $20.00
Paperback, 2002 - $5.17 Save 71%
Hardcover, 2002 - $79.88 Save 33%
Paperback, 1984 - $9.19
Paperback, 1976 - $0.75 Save 74%
Hardcover, 1960 - $4.31
Paperback, 2004 - $10.25 Save 39%
Hardcover, 2002 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2007 - $13.56
Paperback, 2008 - $14.00 Save 36%
Paperback, 2008 - $9.44
Hardcover, 2008 - $27.49 Save 25%
Paperback, 2008 - $11.28 Save 13%
Paperback, 2009 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List

Similar Items on eBay