Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

A Bend in the Road
(Paperback, 2002) Other Editions...

Author: Nicholas Sparks

Deputy sheriff Miles Ryan and elementary-school teacher Sarah Andrews have both been hurt by past re...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$7.99
Save 90%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0446611867
ISBN-13: 9780446611862
Jul 2002
Publisher: Grand Central Pub
368 pages
Reprint
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (168)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! seattlezhockey
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Good Condition. Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! tritreasure
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
different cover, book nearly new but has spine creases Media Mail from IA More info
$0.75 Buy! njconnie
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
See my photo under more info-creases on the spine-nice clean solid used... Media Mail from NJ More info
$0.75 Buy! theairabove
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
light cover wear--read only once! Media Mail from MN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! sukay73
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Read once. Some spine crease. Different cover. Fast ship! Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! jonathanwoodusa
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from AL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! kuipsema
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
fast shipping Media Mail from MI More info
$0.75 Buy! abtsmr11
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
in great condition, only read once Media Mail from WI More info
$0.75 Buy! suzanne4982
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
I ship items within 1-2 business days after receipt of payment. Happy... Media Mail from MO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! greylion
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Read once. In excellent condition. Slight spine creases Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! ksquiltlady
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Great condition. Media Mail from KS More info
$0.75 Buy! englishwalnut
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from NJ More info
$0.75 Buy! amycarla
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Binding in perfect condition. Only slight wear on corners of covers. Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! greeno1957
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
a crease on front cover; ships next day Media Mail from LA More info
$0.75 Buy! erniefordfan
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Read once - stored in a nonsmoking area Media Mail from KS More info
$0.75 Buy! pkda1985
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Book is in good shape. The front cover is a little bend. Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! rubacuori1213
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
different cover, same ISBN Media Mail from NJ More info
$0.75 Buy! kriss29
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Gently read. No markings or highlighting or dog ears. Media Mail from MA More info
$0.75 Buy! nodbs
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Different cover - no loose pages - cover bent Media Mail from CT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! roxy1510chic
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Pages and cover a little frayed Media Mail from MA More info
$0.75 Buy! roscomydog
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Non-smoking household, read once, no torn or bent pages, the spine is... Media Mail from ID More info
$0.75 Buy! leisure_essentials
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
SPEEDILY SHIPPED BY A 100% POSITIVE FEEDBACK SELLER! Media Mail from OH More info
$0.75 Buy! obturator
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from NC More info
$0.75 Buy! cjbcccslp
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Read once; slight shelf wear on bottom spine and slight crease in spine;... Media Mail from PA More info
$0.75 Buy! pinkdaisy76
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from SC More info
$0.75 Buy! nicknackattackshack
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Slight shelf wear and minor creasing to spine otherwise book is clean with... Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! retro_redesign
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Very Good Condition - Light wear to edges & spine. Different Cover. Media Mail from WI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! raem2001
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Front cover has a ding at the top, and there is a little edgewear, but it... Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! izzybellabooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
New Condition~ Bottom cover has small curl ~Will ship quickly 9/09 pb s Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! jawm2009
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
cover torn a little Media Mail from OR More info
$0.75 Buy! maebooks136
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Ships from MI same day! Media Mail from MI More info
$0.75 Buy! faith-hope-charity-love
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! preachinlola
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! noelene23
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
In great condition, light wear and tear. Media Mail from ND More info
$0.75 Buy! luv-books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
very good paperback by Sparks Media Mail from KS
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! luv-books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
reading creases, very good paperback, by Sparks Media Mail from KS
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! di322paypal
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
SAME DAY SHIPPING, SMOKE FREE ENVIRONMENT Media Mail from CT More info
$0.75 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition,... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition,... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition,... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition,... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition,... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition,... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition,... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! petiteperson
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
The pages are in perfect shape: there are slight creases on the spine and... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! petiteperson
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
This book has been sitting on my bookshelf (I am cleaning!). The spine has... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! jsicolts
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Paperback, in fine used condition. (LVR 5) Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! rainydayaussies
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Very good condition. Media Mail from TX More info
$0.75 Buy! irenes_attic09
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Media Mail from TX More info
$0.75 Buy! snookikatt
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
Media Mail from OK
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info


Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Synopsis
Deputy sheriff Miles Ryan and elementary-school teacher Sarah Andrews have both been hurt by past relationships. Single dad Miles's wife was killed in a hit-and-run accident, and Sarah's husband dumped her because she's infertile. Miles and Sarah kindle a romance after meeting at a school function, but there's a sinister connection between Sarah and Miles's wife's death which threatens to destroy the fledgling relationship.

Size
Length:368 pages
Height:6.8 in
Width:4.3 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:6.4 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
The Rescue
$0.75 Save 90%
The Guardian
$0.75 Save 90%
Message in a Bottle
$0.75 Save 90%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 2001 - $0.75 Save 96%
Hardcover, 2001 - $2.34 Save 90%
Audio, 2001 - $1.25 Save 92%
Audio, 2001 - $5.95 Save 80%
Audio, 2001 - $1.25 Save 96%
Audio, 2001 - $14.59 Save 68%
Paperback, 2002 - $0.75 Save 96%
Paperback, 2005 - $0.75 Save 94%

Similar Items on eBay