Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 0446613363

ISBN-13: 9780446613361

Jun 2006

Publisher: Little Brown & Co

435 pages

Reprint

Woman's Murder Club

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
4th of July (Paperback, 2006) Other Editions...
Author: James Patterson, Maxine Paetro

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $9.99 (Save 92%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Very Good Help (168 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! librarybuilder
(562Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
I have additional books by this author.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MD More info...
$0.75 Buy! eek619
(47Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail OK More info...
$0.75 Buy! angelbabies9899
(145Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
GA More info...
$0.75 Buy! skrivsbooks
(546Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
minor shelf wear  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NJ More info...
$0.75 Buy! mlee16
(113Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Read once. Some creasing in the spine. Excellent condition. Smoke free... Media Mail OH More info...
$0.75 Buy! ronwizbot-half
(105Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Creases in spind and slight tear in bottom of front cover. Media Mail MD More info...
$0.75 Buy! nicky_nix
(151Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Small amount of shelf wear. Otherwise pristine. Great, Great read. Now... Media Mail NC More info...
$0.75 Buy! needs$
(353Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
slight wear Media Mail WI More info...
$0.75 Buy! jetmec47
(832Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
fast shipping, no creased pgs, light spinal wear, small crease on bottom... Media Mail FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! bratliff45
(624Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Buy more from me, save on shipping! Media Mail WV More info...
$0.75 Buy! james_and_darolee
(5) 100%
Media Mail HI More info...
$0.75 Buy! mcc136
(1119Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Non Smoking Home, Super Fast Shipping! Gently read once or twice. Stamped...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NC More info...
$0.75 Buy! emma0505green
(7144Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Gently read once.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MA More info...
$0.75 Buy! andih77
(437Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Super-nice copy, clean, fresh, smooth spine, light edgewear to cover, stamp... Media Mail FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! doc*smom
(434Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Fast shipping! Media Mail AR More info...
$0.75 Buy! rbnskar4
(25Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
read once, very good condition  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
$0.75 Buy! rubymw
(1976Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MN More info...
$0.75 Buy! rhedges51
(118Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Book 4 in the "women's murder club" series. Save on shipping as I have... Media Mail NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! unhandyrandy
(61Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! lectrofx
(444Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail NE More info...
$0.75 Buy! nw8457
(20Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail VA More info...
$0.75 Buy! stevlory
(381Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
FAST SHIPPING!! Satisfaction Guaranteed! LOW PRICES! Thank you for looking!...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
VA More info...
$0.75 Buy! chisoxrule1
(6) 100%
GREAT book! Media Mail IL More info...
$0.75 Buy! nanaben
(31Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail AZ More info...
$0.75 Buy! riley888123
(22Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Super fast shipping!!!! Media Mail AZ More info...
$0.75 Buy! bitzer6371
(1820Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Great condition! Faint spine crease, minor edge wear, tightly bound, no... Media Mail WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! quantum_b6
(2011Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
The copy been read, but good condition. All pages are intact. The spine... Media Mail CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! onlinebob
(20212Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
VERY GOOD CONDITION! no writing! light spine creasing  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! suemich
(7820Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Read once, spine creased. Media Mail MS More info...
$0.75 Buy! mdix99
(580Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
read once Media Mail ID More info...
$0.75 Buy! chesbayfisher
(1371Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MD More info...
$0.75 Buy! sushi1124
(1553Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
REALLY GOOD!! Media Mail TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! lajokela
(257Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail MI More info...
$0.75 Buy! imtami75
(450Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
tape on front cover  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IL More info...
$0.75 Buy! goldensandee
(825Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Nearly PRISTINE! 12HR SHIP Free Delivery Confirm 100% Guaranteed See...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! timdogood
(1645Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
comes from a non-smoking home Media Mail NC More info...
$0.75 Buy! judi1028
(2390Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Pages nice & clean. Cover has minor wear w/ crease marks at spine. Media Mail NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! judi1028
(2390Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Light crease marks at spine. Pages beautiful. Cover has little to no wear. Media Mail NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! shawgd99
(8233Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
V274  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! whtshedantiqs
(1188Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
bottom front corner roll,super fast shipping,non smoker  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IL More info...
$0.75 Buy! jimmccomas
(139Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
same day shipping Media Mail TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! patricobooks
(9962Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Ships Same or Next Day.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! luv-books
(13719Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
reading crease, very good softcover, by patterson  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
KS More info...
$0.75 Buy! lynnsbooks2007
(237Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Media Mail FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! aquagliato
(150Feedback is 100 to 499) 96%
read once  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NJ More info...
$0.75 Buy! hao_83
(24259Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 95%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! hao_83
(24259Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 95%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! hao_83
(24259Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 95%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! hao_83
(24259Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 95%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! hao_83
(24259Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 95%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail CA More info...

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page

 
Other Editions
Hardcover, 2005 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 97%)
Audio, 2005 - Buy it now for $3.00 (Save 89%)
Hardcover, 2005 - Buy it now for $1.00 (Save 97%)
Audio, 2005 - Buy it now for $7.00 (Save 82%)
Digital - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 2008 - Buy it now for $9.34 (Save 37%)
Audio, 2008 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2008 - Buy it now for $3.67 (Save 73%)
About this Book
Synopsis
Both the freedom and the life of San Francisco PD Lieutenant Lindsay Boxer are at risk in this fourth installment of the bestselling Women's Murder Club series. An arrest goes terribly wrong, forcing Lindsay to fire her weapon in circumstances that lead to official accusations of police brutality. In an attempt to escape the reporters' unwelcome attentions, Lindsay seeks refuge at her sister's home in Half Moon Bay, only to be confronted by a series of brutal murders whose perpetrators soon target Lindsay.

Details
Series:Woman's Murder Club

Size
Length:435 pages
Height:7.8 in
Width:4.5 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:9.6 oz

Industry Reviews
"Heroic super-sleuthing, a steadily gripping plot line and 146 snappy chapters add up to suspense fiction euphoria for Patterson's legion of fans."
Publishers Weekly (04/25/2005)


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you like4th of July, you may also enjoy:
The beach house: James Patterson (Paperback)

Buy it for $0.75
3rd Degree: Andrew Gross, James Patterson (Paperback, 2005)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 90%)
2nd Chance: Andrew Gross, James Patterson (Paperback, 2003)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 90%)
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.